โœ‰ info@fumigationtreatment.com ๐Ÿ“ž +91 9820998822
Same Day Fumigation Services Across Maharashtra
Bhiwandi / Heat Treatment Services

๐Ÿ”ฅ Heat Treatment Services in Bhiwandi

ISPM-15 heat treatment (HT) as an approved, chemical-free alternative to fumigation. Serving Bhiwandi and the surrounding Thane District area with government-licensed, ISPM-15 compliant fumigation.

Heat Treatment Services

Heat Treatment Services for Businesses in Bhiwandi

Heat Treatment (HT) is one of the two treatments recognised under ISPM-15, alongside Methyl Bromide fumigation. As a licensed ISPM-15 Heat Treatment provider (Licence No. IN-469 HT), we heat wooden packaging material in a controlled chamber to at least 56ยฐC at the core for a minimum of 30 minutes, eliminating pests and larvae without the use of chemical fumigants.

For businesses operating out of Bhiwandi โ€” widely known as one of india's largest warehousing and logistics hubs, with thousands of godowns storing goods bound for export. โ€” our team can carry out this treatment on-site, at your warehouse, or at the port/CFS as required, with minimal disruption to your shipping schedule.

What's Included

  • Chemical-free treatment recognised under ISPM-15
  • Core wood temperature of 56ยฐC for a minimum of 30 minutes
  • Preferred by several European and overseas buyers
  • HT-marked stamping and certification provided
Our Process

How We Deliver Heat Treatment Services in Bhiwandi

1

Inspection

We assess the goods, packaging or container to plan the right treatment.

2

Sealing & Fumigant Application

The area is sealed and the approved fumigant is introduced.

3

Monitoring & Aeration

Exposure is monitored, then the space is ventilated safely.

4

Certification & Marking

We issue your fumigation certificate with ISPM-15 marking where applicable.

Why Choose Us

Hemant Wooden Packaging for Bhiwandi

๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ

Licensed & Government-Authorised

ISPM-15 Fumigation Licence IN-679 MB and Heat Treatment Licence IN-469 HT.

โšก

Fast Turnaround

Same-day or next-day scheduling for Bhiwandi and nearby industrial areas.

๐Ÿ“‹

Complete Documentation

Fumigation certificate and ISPM-15 marking accepted for customs clearance.

FAQs

Heat Treatment Services in Bhiwandi โ€” Common Questions

Do you offer heat treatment services at our facility in Bhiwandi?

Yes, we carry out on-site treatment at your warehouse, factory or port location in Bhiwandi wherever practical, or you can bring goods to a designated treatment point.

How long does the process take?

Depending on the fumigant and exposure period required, treatment typically takes between 24 and 48 hours, including ventilation before goods are released.

Will I receive a certificate for customs clearance?

Yes, on completion we issue a fumigation certificate detailing the fumigant used, exposure period, date, location and licence details, suitable for export documentation.

More Services in Bhiwandi

Other Fumigation Services in Bhiwandi

๐Ÿงช

Fumigation Treatment Services

Complete fumigation and heat treatment services for export cargo, storage and industrial units.

View Details โ†’
๐ŸŒณ

ISPM 15 Fumigation

Government-licensed ISPM-15 fumigation for wooden packaging used in export shipments.

View Details โ†’
๐Ÿšข

Container Fumigation

20ft and 40ft container fumigation for export cargo, empty containers and full vessel loads.

View Details โ†’
๐Ÿ“ฆ

Cargo Fumigation

Fumigation treatment for shipping cargo to keep goods pest-free and compliant during transit.

View Details โ†’
๐Ÿชต

Wooden Pallet Fumigation

ISPM-15 certified fumigation for export wooden pallets, an essential step before shipping.

View Details โ†’
๐ŸŒ

Export Fumigation

End-to-end fumigation treatment for consignments and wooden packaging bound for export.

View Details โ†’
๐Ÿ“„

Fumigation Certificate

Government-recognised fumigation certification and documentation for export shipments.

View Details โ†’
๐ŸŒพ

Phytosanitary Certificate

PSC support for agricultural and plant-based export consignments requiring quarantine clearance.

View Details โ†’
โš—๏ธ

Methyl Bromide Treatment

Fast-acting Methyl Bromide fumigation, the primary chemical treatment approved under ISPM-15.

View Details โ†’
๐Ÿ—๏ธ

Industrial Fumigation

Fumigation for factories, manufacturing units and machinery, protecting production from pests.

View Details โ†’
๐Ÿข

Commercial Fumigation

Fumigation for warehouses, godowns and commercial premises to maintain a pest-free environment.

View Details โ†’
View All Services in Bhiwandi

Book Heat Treatment Services in Bhiwandi

Same-day scheduling available. Certificate provided on completion.

๐Ÿ’ฌ ๐Ÿ“ž